Taxon

Alopecurus geniculatus L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Geknikte vossenstaart

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Alopecurus aristulosus Desv.
Alopecurus australis Nees
Alopecurus bulbosus With., nom. illeg.
Alopecurus geniculatus aquaticus Schltdl.
Alopecurus geniculatus patagonicus Parodi
Alopecurus geniculatus pumila Vasey
Alopecurus geniculatus viridis Neilr.
Alopecurus nothus R.Arndt
Alopecurus pallescens Piper
Alopecurus palustris Syme, nom. superfl.
Alopecurus palustris geniculatus (L.) Syme
Alopecurus subaristatus Pursh, nom. illeg.
Tozzettia geniculata (L.) Bubani
Alopecurus geniculatus bulbosus Gray

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Alopecurus
Specific name
geniculatus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Alopecurus

Specimens

Multimedia

Alopecurus geniculatus L.
Alopecurus geniculatus L.
Alopecurus geniculatus L.
Alopecurus geniculatus L.
Alopecurus geniculatus L.
Show all 770 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Alopecurus geniculatus L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.