Taxon

Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Zwarte els

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Alnus vulgaris Hill, opus utique oppr.
Betula alnus glutinosa L.
Betula glutinosa (L.) Lam.
Alnus glutinosa vulgaris Spach, not validly publ.
Betula alnus glutinosa (L.) Ehrh.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fagales
Family
Betulaceae
Genus
Alnus
Specific name
glutinosa

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Fagales
Family
Betulaceae
Genus
Alnus

Specimens

Multimedia

Alnus glutinosa
RGM
Alnus glutinosa
RGM
Alnus glutinosa Gaertn.
RGM
Alnus glutinosa Gaertn.
RGM
Alnus glutinosa Gaertn.
RGM
Show all 483 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn.. The first five results for each source are displayed.