Taxon

Allium fistulosum L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Grof bieslook

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cepa fissilis Garsault, opus utique oppr.
Cepa fistulosa (L.) Gray
Cepa ventricosa Moench
Kepa fistulosa (L.) Raf.
Porrum fistulosum (L.) Schur
Phyllodolon fistulosum (L.) Salisb., not validly publ.
Allium bouddae Debeaux
Allium kashgaricum Prokh.
Allium fistulosum caespitosum Makino
Allium fistulosum giganteum Makino

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Amaryllidaceae
Genus
Allium
Specific name
fistulosum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Asparagales
Family
Amaryllidaceae
Genus
Allium

Specimens

Multimedia

Allium fistulosum; Campanula medium; Chrysanthemum morifolium; Dianthus isensis; Pulsatilla cernua; Wedelia chinensis
RMNH.ART.353
Allium fistulosum
RMNH.ART.795
Allium fistulosum L.
Allium fistulosum L.
Allium fistulosum L.
Show all 38 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Allium fistulosum L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.