Taxon

Alliaria petiolata (M.Bieb.) Cavara & Grande

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Look-zonder-look

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Alliaria alliacea Britten & Rendle
Alliaria officinalis Andrz. ex M.Bieb.
Arabis petiolata M.Bieb.
Erysimum alliaceum Salisb.
Erysimum alliaria L.
Sisymbrium alliaria (L.) Scop.

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Alliaria officinalis M.Bieb.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Alliaria
Specific name
petiolata

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Alliaria

Specimens

Multimedia

Alliaria petiolata (M.Bieb.) Cavara & Grande
Alliaria petiolata (M.Bieb.) Cavara & Grande
Alliaria petiolata (M.Bieb.) Cavara & Grande
Alliaria petiolata (M.Bieb.) Cavara & Grande
Alliaria petiolata (M.Bieb.) Cavara & Grande
Show all 438 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Alliaria petiolata (M.Bieb.) Cavara & Grande. The first five results for each source are displayed.