Taxon

Alisma lanceolatum With.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Slanke waterweegbree

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Alisma plantago-aquatica stenophyllum Asch. & Graebn.
Alisma subcordatum stenophyllum (Asch. & Graebn.) Lunell
Alisma plantago-aquatica lanceolatum (With.) Mérat
Alisma stenophyllum (Asch. & Graebn.) Sam.
Alisma major lanceolatum (With.) Gray
Alisma plantago-aquatica terrestris Glück, nom. illeg.
Alisma plantago-aquatica aquaticum Glück
Alisma plantago-aquatica stenophyllum (Asch. & Graebn.) Buchenau
Alisma plantago-aquatica pumilum Glück, no Latin descr.
Alisma plantago-aquatica lanceolatum (With.) Rchb.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Alismatales
Family
Alismataceae
Genus
Alisma
Specific name
lanceolatum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Alismatales
Family
Alismataceae
Genus
Alisma

Specimens

Multimedia

Alisma lanceolatum With.
Alisma lanceolatum With.
Alisma lanceolatum With.
Alisma lanceolatum With.
Alisma lanceolatum With.
Show all 258 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Alisma lanceolatum With.. The first five results for each source are displayed.