Taxon

Aleochara (Coprochara) bipustulata (Linnaeus, 1760)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Staphylinus bipustulatus Linnaeus, 1760
Aleochara nitida Gravenhorst, 1802
Aleochara velox Stephens, 1832
Aleochara cursor Stephens, 1832
Aleochara dorsalis Stephens, 1832
Homalota biguttula Kolenati, 1846
Baryodma transita Mulsant & Rey, 1874
Baryodma fusconotata Mulsant & Rey, 1874
Baryodma laetipennis Mulsant & Rey, 1874
Aleochara unicolor Schilsky, 1908
Aleochara unicolor Everts, 1918

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
SuperFamily
Staphylinoidea
Family
Staphylinidae
Genus
Aleochara
Subgenus
Coprochara
Specific name
bipustulata

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
Family
Staphylinidae
Genus
Aleochara

Specimens

Multimedia

Aleochara bipustulata (Linnaeus, 1760)
Gedetermineerd op basis van collectie-exemplaar

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Aleochara (Coprochara) bipustulata (Linnaeus, 1760). The first five results for each source are displayed.