Taxon

Alchemilla vulgaris L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Alchemilla acutiloba Stev.
Alchemilla acutangula Bus.
Alchemilla acutiloba Opiz
Potentilla acutiloba (Opiz) Christenh. & Väre
Alchemilla acutiloba stellata Poelt
Alchemilla latifolia Salisb.
Alchemilla palmata acutangula (Buser) Soo & Palitz
Alchemilla vulgaris acutangula (Bus.) Palitz
Alchemilla vulgaris acutangula (Buser) Murbeck

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Alchemilla
Specific name
vulgaris

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Alchemilla

Specimens

Multimedia

Alchemilla vulgaris L.
Alchemilla vulgaris L.
Alchemilla vulgaris L.
Alchemilla vulgaris L.
Alchemilla vulgaris L.
Show all 636 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Alchemilla vulgaris L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.