Taxon

Alcea rosea L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

En
Common Hollyhock
Garten-Stockrose

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Stokroos

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Alcea ficifolia L.
Alcea lenkoranica
Althaea caribaea Sims
Althaea chinensis Wall.
Althaea coromandeliana Cav.
Althaea ficifolia (L.) Cav.
Althaea flexuosa Sims
Althaea mexicana Kunze
Althaea rosea (L.) Cav.
Althaea rosea sinensis (Cav.) S. Y. Hu
Althaea sinensis Cav.
Malva florida Salisb.
Malva hortensus K. F. Schimp. & Spenn.
Malva rosea (L.) E. H. L. Krause

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malvales
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Alcea
Specific name
rosea

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Malvales
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Alcea

Specimens

Multimedia

Alcea rosea L.
Alcea rosea L.
Alcea rosea L.
Alcea rosea L.
Alcea rosea L.
Show all 23 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Alcea rosea L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.