Taxon

Albizia julibrissin Durazz.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Acacia-de-Constantinopola
English
Mimosa
English
Silktree
English
Silktree Albizia
English
Pink Siris
English
Silk Tree
Russian
Albitziya Lenkoranskaya
Russian
Lenkoranskaya Akatziya
Russian
Sholkovaya Akatziya
Azerbaijani
Gyul-Ebrishim
Georgian
Abreshuma
Armenian
Parskakan Mimos

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Mimosa julibrissin (Durazz.)Scop.
Acacia julibrissin (Durazz.)Willd.
Sericandra julibrissin (Durazz.)Raf.
Feuilleea julibrissin (Durazz.)Kuntze
Acacia nemu Willd.
Albizia nemu (Willd.)Benth.
Mimosa speciosa Thunb.
Albizzia julibrissin Durazz.

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Endangered; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Albizia
Specific name
julibrissin

Specimens

Multimedia

Albizia julibrissin; Deutzia crenata; Hibiscus syriacus; Ilex latifolia; Lactuca sativa; Magnolia quinquepeta/ liliiflora
RMNH.ART.360
Albizia julibrissin
RMNH.ART.835
Albizia julibrissin Durazz.
Albizia julibrissin Durazz.
Albizia julibrissin Durazz.
Show all 84 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Albizia julibrissin Durazz.. The first five results for each source are displayed.