Taxon

Ajugoides humilis (Miq.) Makino

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Ajuga humilis Miq.
Lamium humile (Miq.) Maxim.
Stachys humilis (Miq.) Matsum. & KudĂ´

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Ajugoides
Specific name
humilis

Specimens

L 0422803
Botany
L 0422804
Botany
L 0422805
Botany

Multimedia

Ajugoides humilis (Miq.) Makino

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Ajugoides humilis (Miq.) Makino. The first five results for each source are displayed.