Taxon

Ajuga reptans L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Kruipend zenegroen

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Ajuga abnormis (Rouy) Prain
Ajuga alpina Fr., nom. illeg.
Ajuga barrelieri Ten.
Ajuga breviproles Borbás
Ajuga candolleana (Rouy) Prain
Ajuga densiflora Ten., nom. illeg.
Ajuga pyramidalis Huds., nom. illeg.
Ajuga repens Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
Ajuga stolonifera Jeanb. & Timb.-Lagr.
Ajuga vulgaris Rouy, nom. superfl.
Ajuga vulgaris abnormis Rouy
Bugula decumbens Mill.
Bugula reptans (L.) Crantz
Teucrium reptans (L.) Salisb.
Ajuga reptans alpina Nyman
Ajuga reptans albiflora Tinant
Ajuga reptans pyramidata Zalewski
Ajuga reptans alba C.Mackintosh
Ajuga reptans caerulea C.Mackintosh
Ajuga reptans rubra C.Mackintosh
Bugula reptans hirsuta Gray
Ajuga reptans lerezana Blanco-Dios

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Ajuga
Specific name
reptans

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Ajuga

Specimens

Multimedia

Ajuga reptans L.
Ajuga reptans L.
Ajuga reptans L.
Ajuga reptans L.
Ajuga reptans L.
Show all 936 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Ajuga reptans L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.