Taxon

Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreb.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Akkerzenegroen

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Bugula arvensis Gray, nom. superfl.
Bugula chamaepithys (L.) Scop.
Bulga chamaepitys (L.) Kuntze
Chamaepitys vulgaris Link
Teucrium chamaepitys L.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Ajuga
Specific name
chamaepitys

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Ajuga

Specimens

Multimedia

Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreb.
Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreb.
Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreb.
Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreb.
Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreb.
Show all 298 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreb.. The first five results for each source are displayed.