Taxon

Ahnfeltia plicata (Huds.) Fr.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Porphyrodiscus simulans Batters

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Rhodophyta
Class
Rhodophyceae
Order
Ahnfeltiales
Family
Ahnfeltiaceae
Genus
Ahnfeltia

Specimens

Multimedia

Ahnfeltia plicata Fr.
Ahnfeltia plicata Fr.
Ahnfeltia plicata Fr.
Ahnfeltia plicata Fr.
Ahnfeltia plicata Fr.
Show all 209 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Ahnfeltia plicata (Huds.) Fr.. The first five results for each source are displayed.