Taxon

Agrostis clavata Trin.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Agrostis abakanensis Less. ex Trin., pro syn.
Agrostis bottnica Murb.
Agrostis clavata aprica H.Lindb.
Agrostis clavata flaccida Krylov
Agrostis clavata robustior Krylov
Agrostis clavata umbrosa H.Lindb.
Agrostis clavata matsumurae (Hack. ex Honda) Tateoka
Agrostis clavata macilenta (Keng) Y.C.Yang
Agrostis clavata nukabo Ohwi
Agrostis clavata putoranica Peschkova, no type indicated.
Agrostis clavata szechuanica Y.C.Tong ex Y.C.Yang
Agrostis exarata clavata (Trin.) T.Koyama
Agrostis exarata nukabo (Ohwi) T.Koyama
Agrostis exarata nukabo (Ohwi) T.Koyama
Agrostis formosana Ohwi
Agrostis macilenta Keng
Agrostis macrothyrsa Hack.
Agrostis matsumurae Hack. ex Honda
Agrostis perarta Keng f., nom. nud.
Agrostis szechuanica (Y.C.Tong ex Y.C.Yang) L.Liu
Agrostis teberdensis Litv.
Agrostis tenuiflora Steud., nom. illeg.
Agrostis valvata Steud.
Agrostis wulingensis Honda
Trichodium clavatum (Trin.) Schult. & Schult.f.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Agrostis
Specific name
clavata

Specimens

Multimedia

Agrostis clavata Trin.
Agrostis clavata Trin.
Agrostis clavata Trin.
Agrostis clavata Trin.
Agrostis clavata Trin.
Show all 47 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Agrostis clavata Trin.. The first five results for each source are displayed.