Taxon

Agrostemma githago L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

En
Common Corncockle
Gewöhnliche Kornrade

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Bolderik

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Agrostemma hirsutum Stokes
Agrostemma infesta Salisb.
Agrostemma nicaeense Roth
Githago nicaeensis (Roth) Link
Githago segetalis St. Lag.
Githago segetum Link
Lychnis agrostemma Ledeb.
Lychnis githago (L.) Scop.
Lychnis nicaeensis (Roth) G. Don
Lychnis segetalis St. Lager
Lychnis segetum Lam.
Silene githago (L.) E. H. L. Krause
Agrostemma githago macrospermum (Levina) K. Hammer
Agrostemma macrospermum Levina
Agrostemma githago linicolum (Terech.) K. Hammer
Agrostemma linicola Terech.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Genus
Agrostemma
Specific name
githago

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Genus
Agrostemma

Specimens

Multimedia

Agrostemma githago L.
Agrostemma githago L.
Agrostemma githago L.
Agrostemma githago L.
Agrostemma githago L.
Show all 511 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Agrostemma githago L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.