Taxon

Agrilus angustulus (Illiger, 1803)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Buprestis angustulus Illiger, 1803
Agrilus olivaceus (Gyllenhal, 1808)
Buprestis olivaceus Gyllenhal, 1808
Agrilus laetefrons Mannerheim, 1837
Agrilus rugicollis (Ratzeberg, 1837)
Buprestis rugicollis Ratzeberg, 1837
Agrilus laeticeps Semenov, 1890
Agrilus cyaniventris Rey, 1891
Agrilus semenovi Kerremans, 1892
Agrilus latisternum Théry, 1942
Agrilus maroccanus Obenberger, 1923

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
Family
Buprestidae
Genus
Agrilus
Specific name
angustulus

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
SuperFamily
Buprestoidea
Family
Buprestidae
Genus
Agrilus
Specific name
angustulus

Specimens

Multimedia

Agrilus angustulus (Illiger, 1803)
Gedetermineerd op basis van collectie-exemplaar
Agrilus angustulus (Illiger, 1803)
Determinatie op basis van collectie-exemplaar
Agrilus angustulus (Illiger, 1803)
Determinatie op basis van collectie-exemplaar
Agrilus angustulus (Illiger, 1803)
Determinatie op basis van collectie-materiaal

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Agrilus angustulus (Illiger, 1803). The first five results for each source are displayed.