Taxon

Agabus (Agabus) undulatus (Schrank, 1776)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gegolfde beekkever

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
SuperFamily
Dytiscoidea
Family
Dytiscidae
Genus
Agabus
Subgenus
Agabus
Specific name
undulatus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
Family
Dytiscidae
Genus
Agabus

Specimens

Multimedia

Agabus undulatus (Schrank, 1776)
Mannetje, determinatie op basis van collectiemateriaal
Agabus undulatus (Schrank, 1776)
Agabus undulatus (Schrank, 1776)

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Agabus (Agabus) undulatus (Schrank, 1776). The first five results for each source are displayed.