Taxon

Aethusa cynapium L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Hondspeterselie

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Aethusa
Specific name
cynapium

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Aethusa

Specimens

Multimedia

Aethusa cynapium L.
Aethusa cynapium L.
Aethusa cynapium L.
Aethusa cynapium L.
Aethusa cynapium L.
Show all 467 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Aethusa cynapium L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.