Taxon

Adonis aestivalis L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Zomeradonis

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Adonis
Specific name
aestivalis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Adonis

Specimens

Multimedia

Adonis aestivalis L.
Adonis aestivalis L.
Adonis aestivalis L.
Adonis aestivalis L.
Adonis aestivalis L.
Show all 247 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Adonis aestivalis L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.