Taxon

Adiantum capillus-veneris L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Echt venushaar
Dutch
Venushaar

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Frauenhaarfarn
Maidenhair Fern

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Adiantum affine Willd.
Adiantum capillus-veneris fissum H. Christ
Adiantum capillus-veneris kenyense Chiov.
Adiantum capillus-veneris laciniatum H. Christ ex Tardieu & C. Chr.
Adiantum capillus-veneris modestum (Underw.) Fern.
Adiantum capillus-veneris pinnata Bonap.
Adiantum capillus-veneris protrusum Fern.
Adiantum capillus-veneris trifidum (Willd. ex Bolle) H. Christ
Adiantum capillus-veneris trifidum (Willd. ex Bolle) Milde
Adiantum coriandrifolium Lam.
Adiantum cuneifolium Stokes
Adiantum africanum R. Br.
Adiantum emarginatum Bory ex Willd.
Adiantum fontanum Salisb.
Adiantum formosum
Adiantum fumarioides Willd.
Adiantum lingii Ching
Adiantum maderense Lowe
Adiantum marginatum Schrad.
Adiantum michelii Christ
Adiantum modestum Underw.
Adiantum moritzianum Link
Adiantum capillaceum Dulac
Adiantum paradiseae Bak.
Adiantum pseudocapillus Fée
Adiantum pubescens divaricatum Brack.
Adiantum remyanum Espinosa
Adiantum repandum Tausch
Adiantum rimicola Sloss.
Adiantum schaffneri E. Fourn.
Adiantum subemarginatum Christ
Adiantum tenerum dissectum M.Martens & Galeotti
Adiantum trifidum Willd. ex C. Bolle
Adiantum capillus Sw.
Adiantum visianii Schlöss. & Vukot
Adiantum capillus-veneris cristatum Moxley
Adiantum capillus-veneris dissectum (Mart. & Gal.) Ching
Adiantum capillus-veneris fissum (H. Christ) Ching
Adiantum capillus-veneris rimicola (Sloss.) Fern.
Adiantum capillus-veneris dissectum Nayar

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Pteropsida
Order
Filicales
Family
Pteridaceae
Genus
Adiantum

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Polypodiopsida
Order
Polypodiales
Family
Pteridaceae
Genus
Adiantum
Specific name
capillus-veneris

Specimens

Multimedia

Adiantum capillus-veneris L.
Adiantum capillus-veneris L.
Adiantum capillus-veneris L.
Adiantum capillus-veneris L.
Adiantum capillus-veneris L.
Show all 704 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Adiantum capillus-veneris L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.