Taxon

Adalia bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
twospotted lady beetle
French
coccinelle à deux points

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Tweestippelig lieveheersbeestje
Dutch
Tweepunt
Dutch
Tweepuntlieveheersbeestje
Dutch
Tweestip
Dutch
Tweestippellieveheersbeestje

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
SuperFamily
Coccinelloidea
Family
Coccinellidae
Genus
Adalia
Specific name
bipunctata

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
Family
Coccinellidae
Genus
Adalia

Specimens

Multimedia

Adalia bipunctata L.
RMNH.INS
Adalia bipunctata L.
RMNH.INS
Adalia bipunctata L.
RMNH.INS
Adalia bipunctata L.
RMNH.INS
Adalia bipunctata L.
RMNH.INS
Show all 34 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Adalia bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758). The first five results for each source are displayed.