Taxon

Actaea spicata L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Christophskraut

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Christoffelkruid

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Actaea christophoriana Gouan
Actaea corymbosa Stokes
Actaea densiflora M. Kral
Actaea nigra (L.) Gaertn., Mey. & Schreb.
Actaea racemosa Gilib.
Actaea spicata nigra L.
Actaea spicata melanocarpa Ledeb.
Actaea spicata alpina Kittel
Christophoriana spicata Moench
Christophoriana vulgaris Rupr.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Actaea
Specific name
spicata

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Actaea

Specimens

Multimedia

Actaea spicata L.
Actaea spicata L.
Actaea spicata L.
Actaea spicata L.
Actaea spicata L.
Show all 459 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Actaea spicata L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.