Taxon

Aconitum napellus L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Blauwe monnikskap

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Aconitum
Specific name
napellus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Aconitum

Specimens

Multimedia

Aconitum napellus L.
Aconitum napellus L.
Aconitum napellus L.
Aconitum napellus L.
Aconitum napellus L.
Show all 341 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Aconitum napellus L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.