Taxon

Achillea ageratum L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Sw. Nancy

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Achillea viscosa Lam.
Conforata ageratum (L.) Fourr.
Santolina ageratum (L.) Baill.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Achillea
Specific name
ageratum

Specimens

Multimedia

Achillea ageratum L.
Achillea ageratum L.
Achillea ageratum L.
Achillea ageratum L.
Achillea ageratum L.
Show all 84 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Achillea ageratum L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.