Taxon

Acer sieboldianum Miq.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Acer japonicum sieboldianum (Miq.) Franch. & Sav.
Acer palmatum kaempferi Späth ex Schwerin
Acer polymorphum kaempferi Späth
Acer sieboldianum dissectum Baba ex T. Shimizu
Acer sieboldianum microphyllum (Maxim.) H. Hara
Acer sieboldianum tsushimense Koidz.
Acer sieboldianum yezoense Miyabe

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Sapindales
Family
Sapindaceae
Genus
Acer
Specific name
sieboldianum

Specimens

Multimedia

Acer sieboldianum Miq.
Acer sieboldianum Miq.
Acer sieboldianum Miq.
Acer sieboldianum Miq.
Acer sieboldianum Miq.
Show all 61 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Acer sieboldianum Miq.. The first five results for each source are displayed.