Taxon

Acer pseudoplatanus L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Arce blanco
Bergahorn
En
Sycamore maple

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gewone esdoorn

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Acer atropurpureum Hort. ex Dippel
Acer dittrichii Opiz
Acer erythrocarpum Hort. ex Dippel
Acer euchlorum Hort. ex Dippel
Acer leopoldii Hort. ex K. Koch
Acer majus S. F. Gray
Acer melliodorum Opiz
Acer montanum Garsault
Acer nebrodense Tineo ex Pax
Acer opulifolium Thuill. ex Loud.
Acer procerum Salisb.
Acer purpureum Hort. ex Dippel
Acer quinquelobum Gilib.
Acer rafinesquianum Hort. ex Dippel
Acer ramosum Schwerin
Acer villosum C. Presl
Acer worleei Hort. ex Dippel

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Sapindales
Family
Sapindaceae
Genus
Acer
Specific name
pseudoplatanus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Sapindales
Family
Sapindaceae
Genus
Acer

Specimens

Multimedia

Acer pseudoplatanus L.
Acer pseudoplatanus L.
Acer pseudoplatanus L.
Acer pseudoplatanus L.
Acer pseudoplatanus L.
Show all 577 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Acer pseudoplatanus L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.