Taxon

Acer platanoides L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Noorse esdoorn

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Sapindales
Family
Sapindaceae
Genus
Acer
Specific name
platanoides

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Sapindales
Family
Sapindaceae
Genus
Acer

Specimens

Multimedia

Acer platanoides L.
Acer platanoides L.
Acer platanoides L.
Acer platanoides L.
Acer platanoides L.
Show all 290 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Acer platanoides L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.