Taxon

Acer palmatum C. P. Thunberg ex A. Murray

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Japanese maple
Palmen-Ahorn

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Acer dissectum Thunb.
Acer eupalmatum (Schwer.) Koidz.
Acer formosum Carr.
Acer japonicum polymorphum (Sieb. & Zucc.) Veitch
Acer jucundum Carr.
Acer palmatum pilosum (Nakai) M. Kim
Acer palmatum eupalmatum Schwer.
Acer palmatum amabile Koidz.
Acer palmatum pilosum Nakai
Acer palmatum quinquelobum K. Koch
Acer palmatum spectabile Koidz.
Acer palmatum thunbergii Pax
Acer polymorphum Sieb. & Zucc.
Acer polymorphum palmatum (Thunb.) Koch
Acer polymorphum thunbergii (Pax) Dieck
Acer roseomarginatum eupalmatum (Schwer.) Koidz.
Acer sessilifolium Sieb. & Zucc.
Negundo sessilifolium (Sieb. & Zucc.) Miq.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Sapindales
Family
Sapindaceae
Genus
Acer
Specific name
palmatum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Sapindales
Family
Sapindaceae
Genus
Acer

Specimens

Multimedia

Acer palmatum; Catalpa ovata; Lagerstroemia indica; Paulownia tomentosa; Rhododendron sp; Rosa multiflora
RMNH.ART.358
Acer palmatum
RMNH.ART.822
Acer palmatum Thunb.
Acer palmatum Thunb.
Acer palmatum Thunb.
Show all 112 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Acer palmatum C. P. Thunberg ex A. Murray. The first five results for each source are displayed.