Taxon

Acer carpinifolium Sieb. & Zucc.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Acer binatum Sieb. ex Koch
Acer japonicum carpinifolium Siesmayer

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Sapindales
Family
Sapindaceae
Genus
Acer
Specific name
carpinifolium

Specimens

Multimedia

Acer carpinifolium Siebold & Zucc.
Acer carpinifolium Siebold & Zucc.
Acer carpinifolium Siebold & Zucc.
Acer carpinifolium Siebold & Zucc.
Acer carpinifolium Siebold & Zucc.
Show all 111 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Acer carpinifolium Sieb. & Zucc.. The first five results for each source are displayed.