Taxon

Acer campestre L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Spaanse aak

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Sapindales
Family
Sapindaceae
Genus
Acer
Specific name
campestre

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Sapindales
Family
Sapindaceae
Genus
Acer

Specimens

Multimedia

Acer campestre
RGM.987485
Acer campestre
RGM.966698
Acer campestre L.
Acer campestre L.
Acer campestre L.
Show all 456 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Acer campestre L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.