Taxon

Acanthogobius hasta (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Korean
풀망둑
Mandarin Chinese
长身鲨
Mandarin Chinese
矛尾复鰕虎鱼
Mandarin Chinese
矛尾刺鰕虎鱼
Mandarin Chinese
長身鯊
Mandarin Chinese
矛尾复鰕虎魚
Mandarin Chinese
矛尾刺鰕虎魚
Japanese
Hazekuchi
Japanese
ハゼクチ
Vietnamese
Cá Bống hat-ta

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Gobius hasta Temminck & Schlegel, 1845
Synechogobius hastus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845)
Synechogobius hasta (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845)

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Actinopterygii
Order
Perciformes
Family
Gobiidae
Genus
Acanthogobius
Specific name
hasta

Specimens

Multimedia

Acanthogobius hasta
RMNH.ART.770

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Acanthogobius hasta (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845). The first five results for each source are displayed.