Taxon

Acanthiulus blainvillei (Leguillou, 1841)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Julus blainvillei Leguillou, 1841

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Diplopoda
Order
Spirobolida
Family
Trigoniulidae
Genus
Acanthiulus
Specific name
blainvillei

Specimens

RMNH.DIP.140
Chelicerata and Myriapoda
RMNH.DIP.15
Chelicerata and Myriapoda
RMNH.DIP.572
Chelicerata and Myriapoda
RMNH.DIP.562
Chelicerata and Myriapoda
RMNH.DIP.574
Chelicerata and Myriapoda
Show all 10 specimens

Multimedia

Acanthiulus blainvillei Le Guillon
RMNH.DIP.140
Acanthiulus blainvillei L. Guillon
RMNH.DIP.15

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Acanthiulus blainvillei (Leguillou, 1841). The first five results for each source are displayed.