Taxon

Abutilon theophrasti Medik.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Velvet Leaf
Indian Mallow

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Fluweelblad

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Abutilon abutilon (L.) Rusby
Abutilon avicennae nigrum Skvortsov
Abutilon avicennae Gaertner
Abutilon avicennae chinense Skvortsov
Abutilon behrianum F. Müll.
Abutilon commune Oken
Abutilon pubescens Moench
Abutilon theophrasti chinense (Skvortsov) S. Y. Hu
Abutilon theophrasti nigrum (Skvortsov) S. Y. Hu
Abutilon tiliifolium Sweet
Abutilon vesicarium Sweet
Malva abutilon (L.) E. H. L. Krause
Sida abutilifolia Moench ex Steud.
Sida abutilon L.
Sida tenax Salisb.
Sida tiliifolia Fisch.
Side abutila St. Lag.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malvales
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Abutilon
Specific name
theophrasti

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Malvales
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Abutilon

Specimens

Multimedia

Abutilon theophrasti Medik.
Abutilon theophrasti Medik.
Abutilon theophrasti Medik.
Abutilon theophrasti Medik.
Abutilon theophrasti Medik.
Show all 188 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Abutilon theophrasti Medik.. The first five results for each source are displayed.