Taxon

Abra longicallus (Scacchi, 1835)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Abra longicallus americana Verrill & Bush, 1898
Ligula profundissima Forbes, 1844
Syndosmya tellinella Seguenza, 1876
Tellina longicallus Scacchi, 1835
Abra longicallis (Philippi, 1844)
Abra longicallis americana Verrill & Bush, 1898
Erycina longicallis Philippi, 1844

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Bivalvia
Order
Cardiida
SuperFamily
Tellinoidea
Family
Semelidae
Genus
Abra
Specific name
longicallus

Specimens

RMNH.MOL.AD.22139
Mollusca
ZMA.MOLL.2988
Mollusca
ZMA.MOLL.2990
Mollusca
RGM.931243
Cainozoic Mollusca
RGM.939643
Cainozoic Mollusca
Show all 107 specimens

Multimedia

Abra longicallus (Scacchi)
RGM.931245
Abra longicallus (Scacchi)
RGM.931247
Abra longicallus (Scacchi)
RGM.931248
Abra longicallus (Scacchi, 1834)
RGM.939643
Abra longicallus (Scacchi)
RGM.931246
Show all 10 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Abra longicallus (Scacchi, 1835). The first five results for each source are displayed.