Taxon

Abies alba Mill.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gewone zilverspar

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Spa
pinabete
Spa
abeto
Rus
пихта белая (pikhta belaya)
Chi
欧洲冷杉 (ou zhou leng shan)
Ita
Abete bianco
Por
abeto-branco
Eng
European silver fir
Eng
Silver fir
Nor
Edelgran
Slo
jedla biela
Dut
Gewone zilverspar
Cze
jedle belokorá
Srp
jedla
Hun
Közönséges jegenyefenyo
Pol
jodla pospolita
Fre
sapin pectiné
Hrv, Srp
obicna jela
Swe
Silvergran
Ger
Weisstanne

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Pinus heterophylla K. Koch
Abies chlorocarpa Purk. ex Nyman
Abies excelsa Link
Abies nobilis A. Dietr.
Abies pardei Gaussen
Abies argentea Chambray
Abies taxifolia Desf.
Abies vulgaris Poir.
Pinus abies Du Roi
Pinus baldensis Zuccagni
Pinus pectinata Lam.
Pinus picea L.
Pinus abies leioclada Steven ex Endl.
Picea excelsa Wender.
Abies alba podolica R.I. Schröd.
Abies alba apennina Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato
Abies baldensis (Zuccagni) Nyman
Abies pectinata (Lam.) Lam. & DC.
Abies picea (L.) Lindl.
Abies alba pardei (Gaussen) Silba
Picea pectinata (Lam.) Loudon
Pinus lucida Salisb.
Pinus abies pectinata (Lam.) H. Christ

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

IUCN status: LC

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Coniferales
Family
Pinaceae
Genus
Abies

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Pinopsida
Order
Pinales
Family
Pinaceae
Genus
Abies
Specific name
alba

Specimens

Multimedia

Abies alba Mill.
Abies alba Mill.
Abies alba Mill.
Abies alba Mill.
Abies alba Mill.
Show all 144 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Abies alba Mill.. The first five results for each source are displayed.