Specimen

ZMA.AVES.3164

  • 1 of 2
Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
nestor productus Gould, 1836
Plyctolophus
nestor productus
Common name(s)
Norfolk-eiland Kaka
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Registration number
ZMA.AVES.3164
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 1.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Aves
Basis of record
PreservedSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
adult
Sex
Part
skin
Preparation method
mounted skin
Number of specimens
1
Date
Collector
Locality
Philip I.
Site coordinates
29°8'30"S, 167°58'29"E (= -29.1417, 167.975)
Mapcode(s)
Collectors field number
Modified
2017-07-01T02:21:44+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Map

Multimedia

nestor productus Gould, 1836
ZMA.AVES.3164