Specimen

RMNH.MAM.60108

  • 1 of 1
Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
Muntiacus muntjak Zimmerman,1780
Common name(s)
Red muntjac; Indische muntjak
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Indian muntjac (English)
Registration number
RMNH.MAM.60108
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 1.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Mammalia
Basis of record
PreservedSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
Sex
Part
skin
Preparation method
mounted skin
Number of specimens
GatheringEvent
Collectors field number
Modified
2018-07-31T16:05:58+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

Muntiacus muntjak Zimmerman,1780
RMNH.MAM.60108
Muntiacus muntjak Zimmerman,1780
RMNH.MAM.60108
Muntiacus muntjak Zimmerman,1780
RMNH.MAM.60108
Muntiacus muntjak Zimmerman,1780
RMNH.MAM.60108
Muntiacus muntjak Zimmerman,1780
RMNH.MAM.60108