Specimen

RMNH.AVES.22993

  • 5 of 19
Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
Vanellus macropterus Wagler, 1827
Common name(s)
Javan Wattled Lapwing
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Javan Lapwing (English)
Registration number
RMNH.AVES.22993
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 1.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Aves
Basis of record
PreservedSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
Sex
female
Part
skin
Preparation method
study skin
Number of specimens
1
Date
1939-04-20
Collector
Meleman
Locality
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2014-12-03T11:52:51+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

Vanellus macropterus Wagler, 1827
RMNH.AVES.22993
Vanellus macropterus Wagler, 1827
RMNH.AVES.22993
Vanellus macropterus Wagler, 1827
RMNH.AVES.22993
Vanellus macropterus Wagler, 1827
RMNH.AVES.22993