Specimen

RMNH.AVES.141050

  • 3 of 115
Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
Corvus macrorhynchos macrorhynchos Wagler, 1827
Corvus coronoides macrorhynchos Wagl.
Common name(s)
Gagok
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Registration number
RMNH.AVES.141050
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 1.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Aves
Basis of record
PreservedSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
Sex
female
Part
skin
Preparation method
air dried
Number of specimens
1
Date
Collector
Verbeek, F.A.Th.H.
Locality
Indonesia, Java, Kandangan
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2015-06-29T19:12:13+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

Corvus macrorhynchos macrorhynchos Wagler, 1827
RMNH.AVES.141050
Corvus macrorhynchos macrorhynchos Wagler, 1827
RMNH.AVES.141050