Specimen

RMNH.AVES.110103

  • 99 of 135
Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
Anodorhynchus glaucus Vieillot, 1816
Common name(s)
Glaucous Macaw
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Glaucous Macaw (English)
Registration number
RMNH.AVES.110103
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 4.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Aves
Basis of record
PreservedSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
adult
Sex
Part
skin
Preparation method
mounted skin
Number of specimens
1
Date
Collector
Locality
Rio de la Plata
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2018-04-20T18:09:37+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

Anodorhynchus glaucus Vieillot, 1816
RMNH.AVES.110103
Anodorhynchus glaucus Vieillot, 1816
RMNH.AVES.110103
Anodorhynchus glaucus Vieillot, 1816
RMNH.AVES.110103
Anodorhynchus glaucus Vieillot, 1816
RMNH.AVES.110103
Anodorhynchus glaucus Vieillot, 1816
RMNH.AVES.110103