Specimen

RMNH.AVES.110098

  • 94 of 135
Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
Campephilus imperialis Gould, 1832
Common name(s)
Imperial Woodpecker
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Imperial Woodpecker (English), Carpintero imperial (Spanish)
Registration number
RMNH.AVES.110098
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 1.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Aves
Basis of record
PreservedSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
adult
Sex
male
Part
skin
Preparation method
mounted skin
Number of specimens
1
GatheringEvent
Collectors field number
Modified
2014-12-03T11:52:52+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

Campephilus imperialis Gould, 1832
RMNH.AVES.110098
Campephilus imperialis Gould, 1832
RMNH.AVES.110098
Campephilus imperialis Gould, 1832
RMNH.AVES.110098
Campephilus imperialis Gould, 1832
RMNH.AVES.110098