Specimen

RMNH.AVES.110096

Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
Campephilus principalis principalis Linnaeus, 1758
Common name(s)
Ivory-billed Woodpecker
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Registration number
RMNH.AVES.110096
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 1.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Aves
Basis of record
PreservedSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
Sex
male
Part
skin
Preparation method
mounted skin
Number of specimens
1
Date
Collector
Locality
North-America
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2014-12-03T11:52:52+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

Campephilus principalis principalis Linnaeus, 1758
RMNH.AVES.110096
Campephilus principalis principalis Linnaeus, 1758
RMNH.AVES.110096
Campephilus principalis principalis Linnaeus, 1758
RMNH.AVES.110096
Campephilus principalis principalis Linnaeus, 1758
RMNH.AVES.110096