Specimen

RMNH.AVES.110095

  • 91 of 135
Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
Ara tricolor Bechstein, 1811
Common name(s)
Hispaniolan or Cuban Macaw
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Cuban Macaw (English), Hispaniolan Macaw (English)
Registration number
RMNH.AVES.110095
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 4.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Aves
Basis of record
PreservedSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
Sex
Part
skin
Preparation method
mounted skin
Number of specimens
1
Date
Collector
Locality
Cuba
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2014-12-03T11:52:52+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

Ara tricolor Bechstein, 1811
RMNH.AVES.110095
Ara tricolor Bechstein, 1811
RMNH.AVES.110095
Ara tricolor Bechstein, 1811
RMNH.AVES.110095
Ara tricolor Bechstein, 1811
RMNH.AVES.110095