Specimen

RMNH.AVES.110083

Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
Camptorhynchus labradorius Gmelin, 1789
Common name(s)
Labrador Duck
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Labrador Duck (English), eider du Labrador (French)
Registration number
RMNH.AVES.110083
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 1.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Aves
Basis of record
PreservedSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
Sex
male
Part
skin
Preparation method
mounted skin
Number of specimens
1
Date
Collector
Wied zu Neuwied, M. von
Locality
North-America
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2018-05-26T18:07:41+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

Camptorhynchus labradorius Gmelin, 1789
RMNH.AVES.110083
Camptorhynchus labradorius Gmelin, 1789
RMNH.AVES.110083
Camptorhynchus labradorius Gmelin, 1789
RMNH.AVES.110083
Camptorhynchus labradorius Gmelin, 1789
RMNH.AVES.110083
Camptorhynchus labradorius Gmelin, 1789
RMNH.AVES.110083
Show all 6 multimedia