Specimen

RMNH.AVES.110071

  • 67 of 135
Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
Psephotus pulcherrimus Gould, 1845
Common name(s)
Paradise Parrot
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Registration number
RMNH.AVES.110071
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 4.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Aves
Basis of record
PreservedSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
Sex
male
Part
skin
Preparation method
mounted skin
Number of specimens
1
Date
Collector
Locality
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2018-12-03T16:12:32+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

Psephotus pulcherrimus Gould, 1845
RMNH.AVES.110071
Psephotus pulcherrimus Gould, 1845
RMNH.AVES.110071
Psephotus pulcherrimus Gould, 1845
RMNH.AVES.110071
Psephotus pulcherrimus Gould, 1845
RMNH.AVES.110071
Psephotus pulcherrimus Gould, 1845
RMNH.AVES.110071