Specimen

RMNH.AVES.110064

  • 1 of 1
Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
Nesoclopeus poecilopterus poecilopterus Hartlaub, 1866
Common name(s)
Bar-winged Rail
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Registration number
RMNH.AVES.110064
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 1.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Aves
Basis of record
PreservedSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
Sex
male
Part
skin
Preparation method
mounted skin
Number of specimens
1
Date
Collector
Locality
Viti Levu, Fiji Islands
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2014-12-03T11:52:52+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

Nesoclopeus poecilopterus poecilopterus Hartlaub, 1866
RMNH.AVES.110064
Nesoclopeus poecilopterus poecilopterus Hartlaub, 1866
RMNH.AVES.110064
Nesoclopeus poecilopterus poecilopterus Hartlaub, 1866
RMNH.AVES.110064
Nesoclopeus poecilopterus poecilopterus Hartlaub, 1866
RMNH.AVES.110064
Nesoclopeus poecilopterus poecilopterus Hartlaub, 1866
RMNH.AVES.110064