Specimen

RMNH.AVES.110051

  • 50 of 135
Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
Coturnix novaezelandiae Quoy & Gaimard, 1830
Common name(s)
New Zealand Quail
Vernaculars from associated taxon
New Zealand Quail (English)
Registration number
RMNH.AVES.110051
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 4.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Aves
Basis of record
PreservedSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
Sex
male
Part
skin
Preparation method
mounted skin
Number of specimens
1
Date
Collector
Locality
Australia? (= New Zealand)
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2014-12-03T11:52:52+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

Coturnix novaezelandiae Quoy & Gaimard, 1830
RMNH.AVES.110051
Coturnix novaezelandiae Quoy & Gaimard, 1830
RMNH.AVES.110051
Coturnix novaezelandiae Quoy & Gaimard, 1830
RMNH.AVES.110051
Coturnix novaezelandiae Quoy & Gaimard, 1830
RMNH.AVES.110051