Specimen

RMNH.AVES.110044

Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
Moho nobilis Merrem, 1786
Common name(s)
Hawaii O-o
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Hawaii Oo (English)
Registration number
RMNH.AVES.110044
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 1.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Aves
Basis of record
PreservedSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
Sex
Part
skin
Preparation method
study skin
Number of specimens
1
Date
Collector
Locality
Hawaii Island, Hawaii
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2014-12-03T11:52:52+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

Moho nobilis Merrem, 1786
RMNH.AVES.110044
Moho nobilis Merrem, 1786
RMNH.AVES.110044
Moho nobilis Merrem, 1786
RMNH.AVES.110044
Moho nobilis Merrem, 1786
RMNH.AVES.110044