Specimen

RMNH.AVES.110042

  • 41 of 135
Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
Conuropsis carolinensis ludoviciana (Gmelin, 1788)
Common name(s)
Carolina Parakeet
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Registration number
RMNH.AVES.110042
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 1.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Aves
Basis of record
PreservedSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
adult
Sex
Part
skin
Preparation method
study skin
Number of specimens
1
Date
1896-08-17
Collector
Ridgeway
Locality
Taylor Creek, Lake Okechobee, Florida
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2014-12-03T11:52:52+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

Conuropsis carolinensis ludoviciana (Gmelin, 1788)
RMNH.AVES.110042
Conuropsis carolinensis ludoviciana (Gmelin, 1788)
RMNH.AVES.110042
Conuropsis carolinensis ludoviciana (Gmelin, 1788)
RMNH.AVES.110042
Conuropsis carolinensis ludoviciana (Gmelin, 1788)
RMNH.AVES.110042