Specimen

RMNH.AVES.110040

  • 2 of 6
Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
Turnagra capensis capensis (Sparrman, 1787)
Common name(s)
Piopio or New Zealand Thrush
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Registration number
RMNH.AVES.110040
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 1.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Aves
Basis of record
PreservedSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
Sex
Part
skin
Preparation method
study skin
Number of specimens
1
Date
1873-09-01 to 1873-09-30
Collector
Locality
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2014-12-03T11:52:52+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

Turnagra capensis capensis (Sparrman, 1787)
RMNH.AVES.110040
Turnagra capensis capensis (Sparrman, 1787)
RMNH.AVES.110040
Turnagra capensis capensis (Sparrman, 1787)
RMNH.AVES.110040
Turnagra capensis capensis (Sparrman, 1787)
RMNH.AVES.110040